首页>>师资队伍 >> 客座教授 >> 浏览文章
徐本钦
更新时间:2015-1-20 9:31:35 浏览次数:0     字体:A+ A-

徐本钦

性别:男
专业技术(职务):
职称:教授
学位:博士
研究方向:东亚国际关系政治经济;东南亚国际关系、政治经济;东亚、东南亚政治
学科专长:东亚国际关系政治经济;东南亚国际关系、政治经济;东亚、东南亚政治
办公室:
Tel:
E-mail:

个人简介(Personal Profile):

Address(地址) International University of Japan(日本国际大学)

Graduate School of International Relations(国际关系学院)

Kokusai-cho, Minami Uonuma-shi


sheepoonkim@yahoo.com


   

Present position: Visiting Professor(访问教授)

(现任职位) International University of Japan

Graduate School of International Relations

September 2005 to December 2005

 

 

Citizenship:(国籍) Singapore(新加坡)

 

Details of Education: B.A. ( 1962 ), distinction, Politics and

(教育经历) Economics, Nanyang University.

(1962年新加坡南洋大学政治学、经济学学士)

 

Certificate of International Law and

International Relations ( 1964 ), University

of Singapore.

(1964年新加坡大学国际法、国际关系研修证)

 

M.A. ( 1967 ), Political Science, Indiana

University, USA.

(1967年美国印第安那大学政治学硕士)

 

Ph.D. ( 1971 ), Political Science, Indiana

University, USA.

(1971年美国印第安那大学政治学博士)

 

Details of Teaching Senior Teaching Fellow ( 1964 ), Department of

Experience: Political Science, University of Western

(教学经历) Ontario, Canada.

(1964年加拿大西安大利澳大学政治系高级教师)

 

Teaching Fellow ( 1965- 1968 ), Department of

Political Science, Indiana University, USA.

(1965-1968年美国印第安那大学政治系教师)

Tutor (1969 ), Department of Political Science,

University of Singapore.

(1969年新加坡大学政治系教师)

Assistant Professor ( 1971-1973 ), Department of

Government and Public Administration,

Nanyang University.

(南洋大学政府与公共管理系助理教授)

 

Lecturer ( [ conversion] 1973-1978 ) Department of

Government and Public Administration,

Nanyang University, Singapore.

(1973-1978年新加坡南洋大学政府与公共管理系讲师)

 

Visiting Lecturer ( 1977-1978), Department of Politics

and Centre for Southeast Asian Studies, The University

of Hull, UK.

(1977-1978年英国赫尔大学政治系及东南亚研究中心

访问学者)

 

Senior Lecturer ( 1979 ), Department of Government

and Public Administration, Nanyang University,

Singapore.

(1979年新加坡南洋大学政府与公共管理系高级讲师)

 

Head ( 1978-1980 ), Department of Government and

Public Administration, Nanyang University, Singapore.

(1978-1980年新加坡南洋大学政府与公共管理系主任)

 

Senior Lecturer ( 1979 – l998 ) Department of Political

Science, National University of Singapore, Singapore.

(1979-1998年新加坡国立大学政治学系高级讲师)

 

Visiting Professor ( 1981 ), Department of Government

and International Studies, University of South Carolina,

USA.

(1981年美国南卡罗里那大学政府与国际研究系访问教授)

 

Visiting Professor, International University of Japan,

Japan, Spring 1987.

(1987年春日本国际大学访问教授)

 

Visiting Professor, Graduate School of International

and Area Studies, Seoul National University, Seoul,

Korea, Spring, 1998.

(1998年春汉城国立大学国际关系学院访问教授)

 

Visiting Professor, Graduate School of Asia-Pacific

Studies and Institute of Asia-Pacific Studies, Waseda

University, Tokyo, Japan, Spring and Summer, 1999.

(1999年日本大学亚洲太平洋学院及亚洲太平洋研究所

访问教授)

 

Visiting Professor, College of International Relations

Ritsumeikan University, Kyoto, Japan, September 2000 -

February 2001; September 2002 - January 2003;

September 2004 – December 2004.

(2000年日本立名錧大学国际关系学院访问教授)

 

Visiting Professor, Graduate School of International Relations

International University of Japan, Niigata-ken, Japan

January 2003 – June 2003; January 2004 – July 2004;

September 2005 – December 2005.

(2003,2004,2005年日本国际大学国际关系学院访问教授)

 

Visiting Chair Professor, Wenzao Ursuline College of Languages

Department of International Affairs

Taiwan

February 2005 – August 2005

(2005、4-2005、8,台湾Wenzao Ursuline语言学院

国际事务系访问教授)

 

 

Research Experience : Research Fellow ( 1969-1970), Institute of Southeast

(研究经历) Asian Studies, Singapore.

(1969-1970年新加坡东南亚研究所研究员)

 

Visiting Research Scholar ( August-November, 1971 ),

Harvard University, USA.

(1971年美国哈佛大学访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Scholar ( 1974, 1976, 1978 ),

Chulalongkorn University, Bangkok, Thailand.

(1974,1976,1978年泰国朱拉隆功大学访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Scholar ( 1974 ), University Service

Centre, Hong Kong.

(1974年香港大学访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Scholar ( April-August, 1977 ), Griffith

University, Brisbane and The Australian National University,

Australia.

(1977年澳大利亚国立大学访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Scholar ( June-July, 1978 ), The University

of London, U.K.

(1978年英国伦敦大学访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Fellow, Institute of East Asian Studies,

University of California, Berkeley ( 1981 ).

(1981年美国加利弗尼亚大学访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Associate, Department of Political Science

( 1987 ), University of British Columbia, Canada.

(1987年加拿大哥伦比亚大学访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Associate ( 1995 ), Institute of East Asian

Political Economy, Singapore.

(1995年新加坡东亚研究所访问研究员)

 

Senior Research Fellow, East Asian Institute,

National University of Singapore, Singapore,

(June 1998 – 31 March 1999).

(1998-1999年新加坡国立大学高级研究员)

 

Asia Research Center, Murdoch University,

(September-December 1999).

(1999年Murdoch大学亚洲研究中心)

 

Visiting Senior Research Fellow, East Asian Institute

National University of Singapore

(January 2000-June 2000)

(January 2002-September 2002).

(2000-2002年新加坡国立大学东亚研究所高级访问学者)

 

Visiting Research Fellow, Research Institute

International University of Japan, Niigata-ken, Japan

July 2003-December 2003.

(2003年日本国际大学访问研究学者)

 

Fields of Specialization: 1. International Relations (Political Economy) in East Asia

(研究领域)     (东亚国际关系政治经济)

2. International Relations (Political Economy) in Southeast Asia

(东南亚国际关系、政治经济)

3. Politics of East Asia and Southeast Asia

(东亚、东南亚政治)

 

Courses taught: 1. Asia-Pacific International Political Economy

(讲授课程)      (亚太国际政治经济)

2. International Political Economy

(国际政治经济学)

3. Political Economy of China and Southeast Asia

(中国与东南亚政治经济)

4. Chinese Foreign Policy

(中国的外交政策)

5. Chinese Politics

(中国政治)

6. Regional Security Issues in the Asia-Pacific

(亚太地区安全问题)

7. Comparative Foreign Policies of Japan, China and Korea

(日本、中国、韩国外交政策比较)

8. Contemporary Regional Issues in the Asia-Pacific

(当代亚太地区问题)

9. Comparative Political Economy of Southeast Asia

(东南亚政治经济比较)

10. Politics of Southeast Asia

(东南亚政治)

11. International Relations in Southeast Asia

(东南亚国际关系)

12. Foreign Policies of the Southeast Asian States

(东南亚国家外交政策)

13. ASEAN and Regionalism in Southeast Asia

(东盟与东南亚地区主义)

14. Asia-Pacific Economies and Trade

(亚太经济与贸易)

 

Current Research Interests: 1. The Political Economy of China and Southeast Asia

(研究兴趣)      (中国与东南亚政治经济)

2. China – ASEAN Economic Integration

(中国-东盟经济一体化)

3. China’s Energy Diplomacy

(中国的能源外交)

4. East Asian Economic Community

(东亚经济共同体)


研究成果(Publications):


上一篇: 包乐史
下一篇:古鸿廷